Welcome to the Refreshed Chemopharm Webstore!
 

Counter Pen Electronic

SKU
CP/OO/O/P-20610-30
Brand
COLE-PARMER
Pre-order (Deliver in 8 to 12 weeks)
Login For Price
  • Automatically beeps every time a touch is made
  • Easy-to-read LCD displays up to 99,999

MORE ABOUT THIS ITEM

Counter-Pen is a combination marker and digital counter designed for the lab and plant. Use it to count cell growth on petri dishes, inventory parts, and tally samples received. Counter beeps each time a mark is made ensuring an accurate tally. LCD simultaneously displays total and can be reset at the touch of a button. Durable ABS plastic pen features on/off switch and comes with cap. Unit measures 6-L x 2/3- dia (15.2 x 1.5 cm), weighs only 1 oz.

Specifications & Description

  • Colony Counter Type Digital Counter Pen
More Information
Brand COLE-PARMER
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Counter Pen Electronic
Your Rating
More from COLE-PARMER
Who Viewed This Also Viewed
  1. Tubing Silicone 3/16X5/16in 25`
    Tubing Silicone 3/16X5/16in 25` Brand: MASTERFx SKU: CP/OO/O/P-06411-03
    Login For Price
  2. Bottle WM HDPE 1000ml 6/pk
    Bottle WM HDPE 1000ml 6/pk Brand: COLE-PARMER SKU: CP/OO/O/P-06047-60
    Login For Price
  3. Hei-TORQUE Ultimate 400
    Hei-TORQUE Ultimate 400 Brand: HEIDOLPH SKU: HD/501-64020-00
    Login For Price
  4. Bottle WM LDPE 30ml 12/pk
    Bottle WM LDPE 30ml 12/pk Brand: COLE-PARMER SKU: CP/OO/O/P-06043-10
    Login For Price
  5. Tubing Closure 50mm 10/pk
    Tubing Closure 50mm 10/pk Brand: COLE-PARMER SKU: CP/OO/O/P-02899-72
    Login For Price